PDA

View Full Version : Lunar 3.3.2 Repack Arcemu + Every Day Updates



Onlykl
12-02-10, 03:12 PM
Arcemu Blizzlike Repack 3.3.2

Repack Info v1
-Repack Arcemu Core Rev:3171
-Latest Whydb database Rev:100
-3.3.2 DBCS
-DBC Included in Repack
-Map Extractor
-Website Web-wow(Credits Axe)
-Easy to start Up
-Automatic Installer Included

Instructions

1. Download and install .Net Framework 3.5.

2. Duble Click on Lunar Repack.exe

3. Place the map folder and map extractor in your WoW data/EnGB or EnUS folder and after that start map extractor. When it is done extracting move your map folder to C:\Lunar SCR\Arcemu\ folder.

4. Now go to C:/Program Files/World of Warcraft/Data/enUS or EnGB/ and open realmlist.wtf. Then change it to set realmlist 127.0.0.1.

5. Open the Server folder and start the MySQL.bat.

6. Now open the Arcemu folder and start arcemu-logonserver.exe and arcemu-world.exe.

7. Start your World of Warcraft and log in with Username:admin password:admin



Download Installation file:

DOWNLOAD NOW v2! (http://filebeam.com/85b41d29d4b279e6c0dcdfb369fb4efc)
Old Installation files:

DOWNLOAD NOW v1! (http://www.mediafire.com/file/dnnjmjnomtz/Lunar%20Repack.exe)


Installer Picture

http://img121.imageshack.us/img121/4215/repacksetup.png
Repack Updates- Every day Update- Lastest Update 14.02.2010



+--- Version 2.0
+--Core Update to Rev.3171
+--Added Over 620 missing items in db (Thanks to ItemGrabber 3.3)
+--Added ICC Instance (.rec p icc)
+--Added Frozen Throne (.rec p frozenthrone)
+--Added missing .dll files
+--Fixed loot tables
+--Fixed arcemu world
+--Fixed some quests




Fixed Bugs


+--- Version 2.0
+--Fixed loot tables
+--Fixed arcemu world
+--Fixed some quests

Credits
Onlykl(Me)
Axe
Arcemu
WhyDb

StickyIcky
12-02-10, 03:44 PM
Very nice
+repx3

Onlykl
12-02-10, 04:01 PM
Thanks you ;)

Dimman
12-02-10, 04:05 PM
Epic ;) +rep

Administrator
12-02-10, 07:37 PM
gud work +rep

JMAC
12-02-10, 08:58 PM
its hard to trust archemu since there is alot bugs...i can tell without testing the repack

StickyIcky
12-02-10, 09:07 PM
its hard to trust archemu since there is alot bugs...i can tell without testing the repack

Every core has alot of bugs...

There is no "perfect" core...

ArcEmu is actually fairly good, considering Hasbro is the leader.

I'll sticky this.

TacoNaco
12-02-10, 10:39 PM
Good work +rep

Administrator
13-02-10, 04:05 AM
btw the text is too light , fix it onlykl ;)

Onlykl
13-02-10, 04:09 AM
KK guys i will fix it ;) And yeah try it if you find any bug just tell me so i can update... ;) Please do it :) And Thanks you alot for support ;)

deadlybull333
13-02-10, 11:15 AM
Whenever I run arcemu-logonserver.exe or arcemu-world.exe, it wont let me because is says LIBEAY32.dll is missing, can someone help me with this, thanks.

Razorbackrocker
14-02-10, 12:31 AM
Whenever I run arcemu-logonserver.exe or arcemu-world.exe, it wont let me because is says LIBEAY32.dll is missing, can someone help me with this, thanks.

I kept getting that as well, then when I found that, it said another .dll file was missing. I wonder if it's a chain reaction...

Onlykl
14-02-10, 02:27 AM
Dont worry guys will be fixed that in today update... Im really sorry about that :(

zapas
14-02-10, 06:23 AM
Why i get login failed when i try to login ;( Please Help

trickdrift
14-02-10, 08:12 AM
i am downloading it now so ill post as soon as i get it up and running! :cool:


Dose not work....

Wonderdog
14-02-10, 10:11 AM
+1 on the DLL failure. The files are in there in a /php subfolder (installed in default location) but it still doenst want to behave.

EDIT - copying all the .dll's from the php sub into the same location as arcemu-world/login seems to get it working.

EDIT2 - dammit, nearly there, login and mysql running fine, but world hangs and crashes after the line "N [Arcemu] LogonCommClient: Logonserver latency is 0ms." - any ideas? (Windows7 x64 - tried compatibility modes but same error).

Onlykl
14-02-10, 10:35 AM
it is for 32bits (: And There is update ;)

motore
14-02-10, 10:53 AM
oy wath this problem////

http://s003.radikal.ru/i204/1002/e8/552410f4ec61.jpg

Onlykl
14-02-10, 11:03 AM
Well download This repack v2 and that is fixed ;)

motore
14-02-10, 11:10 AM
thx !!!
im going test this serv

i lol speek Eng

i from Russia )))

Wonderdog
14-02-10, 11:15 AM
Downloading now... god damn Filebeam is slow compared to filehost you have V1 on.... about 16KB/sec atm :(

Onlykl
14-02-10, 11:23 AM
Well im so sorry :( I uploaded there because mediafire restarted 3 times on 70% of uploading.... Well motore im from Serbia so do not worry ;)

motore
14-02-10, 11:27 AM
mmmmm//////
Crashed
http://s41.radikal.ru/i092/1002/4f/0eb080a31f80.jpg

Onlykl
14-02-10, 11:45 AM
Omg good damn it :S WTF! Try just to delete That script.... :S

motore
14-02-10, 11:55 AM
http://s003.radikal.ru/i204/1002/a5/71a5780fc809.jpg

Wonderdog
14-02-10, 11:57 AM
Will give V2 a go in half an hour when it finished downloading... been going for 2 hours or so now :S

Also - in V1 the error LUA's didnt seem to be what was crashing world exe, as I removed them and it still hung out at the same line I mentioned earlier.

Onlykl
14-02-10, 11:57 AM
i dont really know what are you doing with it -.- At me works perfect.... nvm will fix it soon..

CbuGHaT
14-02-10, 12:00 PM
pff im getting only crashes > CrashDumps.rar (http://www.mediafire.com/?zwqdyz4ztwy)
crashing fixed somehow
now im getting same eror like motore (http://mmopro.net/forums/members/motore.html) screen...

Wonderdog
14-02-10, 04:37 PM
Bump for V2 testing updates - dll's are fine now, but still getting crash at same point as motores first picture (i.e. in LogonCommClient stage of startup).

ragnok69
15-02-10, 08:47 AM
it keeps on crashing on world

dyrilitli
15-02-10, 01:53 PM
I know this is kinda a noob question, but where is the maps folder xD, i'm kinda new to this.

fl0ppy
15-02-10, 07:03 PM
+1 on the crash from me as well. Same point as the others.
Thanks for the efforts in fix it!

deadlybull333
15-02-10, 10:31 PM
Every time I run arcemu-world.exe it always crashes, that's I really could say... But otherwise the build looks positive to my eye :P

jojokeller
16-02-10, 02:50 AM
good work nice repack +rep

motore
16-02-10, 04:13 AM
no work

dyrilitli
16-02-10, 06:34 AM
Umm ,where is the map folder? do i have to download both files?

Buhin
16-02-10, 08:22 AM
evo upravo sam skinul tvoj server.. nisam ga test ..

dali server ima sve iteme .... t10, t10.5 s8

dali je icc spawn ..


bi ti poslal poruku ali ne mogu jer sam se tek reg( treba 15 postova )


sry..on language

tabzol
16-02-10, 08:22 AM
Hy! I need World of Warcraft Wrath of the Lich King 3.3.2 Arcemu maps! Can anybodí give me a link? I have a server, and my upload speed is very slow. Pls give me a link with arcemu 3.3.2 maps! Thx !!!

jojokeller
16-02-10, 09:27 AM
youre DB is broken when i put in another DB like eatos Lihgt Hope DB it works
so look in youre db :)

eddiewom
16-02-10, 01:54 PM
when i start the server it says: unterminated block, optional.conf

can u please help me to solve this?

Splicho
16-02-10, 03:11 PM
Epic...

ZomgEary
19-02-10, 05:15 PM
Nice Work +rep, Keep it up

motore
20-02-10, 12:13 AM
Repack Updates- Every day Update- Lastest Update 14.02.2010
-------------------
this every day ?
lol)

Semyaza
21-02-10, 08:16 PM
Hi there, I'm having trouble. I run version es-ES (Spain - Europe, not MX), and I can't extract maps with ad.exe nor I can't find one for my language. I tried to use both enUS and enGB and also tried to res-edit/Res-hack the original ad with no success.

Can you give me a hand giving me a link to an es-ES ad.exe or by telling me somehow to adapt it?

Thanks, hope you answer soon.
:D

Edit: Also, if there's another version maps that can be compatible, tell me so I don't bother you so much.

AirForceBoy
21-02-10, 10:00 PM
World server keeps crashing
Something about the server has crashed after it downloaded character files

vincernio
24-02-10, 11:00 PM
ive tried this and ad.exe just closes and does nothing yes i have net frame work and it is in enUS help!

vincernio
25-02-10, 01:25 AM
and also my world crashes when i try to put new maps in...... from other repack

polar
27-02-10, 08:33 PM
hi,
i can start the server and the database but if i try to start the "arcemu-world.exe" it says in the end "The Server has crashed". Can you please help me ?

best regardsd
Polar

kekr
28-02-10, 04:14 PM
nice repak.....ty:)

Sainte
08-03-10, 08:55 AM
Would love if you could explain this problem

galrath1
13-03-10, 11:56 PM
It crashed... It's V2


280

archeryi
14-03-10, 10:58 AM
i get unterminated block, config/optional.conf

anyone know how to fix this?

motore
27-03-10, 08:44 PM
ni.... closed !!!

xakzis
09-04-10, 09:50 AM
yo thanks man

Dimman
09-04-10, 10:49 AM
i get unterminated block, config/optional.conf

anyone know how to fix this?

Search before asking a question.

There is a thread made by me search and you will find it.

ID202
09-04-10, 01:30 PM
I have been reading i see many ppl have crashes well same here i am using windows 7 x64 first it was script, i deleted script then in middle of loading crashed, then started it again, loaded to end and then on end crashed without a reason...anyone got solution for this??? on V2

StickyIcky
09-04-10, 01:34 PM
No Offense to Onlykl, but this core sucks....

Pick a different repack.

.SalMAX™
09-04-10, 08:35 PM
Great release.

+rep

nightmarishly
14-04-10, 08:35 AM
seriously everything is fine for now i'm extracting the maps then i'll see if i get any of the bugs that others posted

Broodje
17-04-10, 09:13 AM
Ty for the upload :p

polokiaas
27-04-10, 06:28 AM
can u help me please thx how can i edit commands for arcemu??????

Dimman
27-04-10, 10:47 AM
can u help me please thx how can i edit commands for arcemu??????

You can't change it in a repack you will need to change it before compiling in the cpp code.

Aeroshade
02-05-10, 07:41 PM
Looks good, had a prob. getting the ad.exe working but I got it.

THANKS!!

matrox89
23-05-10, 02:05 PM
nice repack :) the only prob is the website. i cant start apache without getting an error, it goes like this:
error : make_sock : could not bind to address X.X.X.X:XXX

why may this be?
do i need to change the host id. if i do where do i locate that file?


btw. +rep for a gait repack :)

Grathares
17-06-10, 03:25 AM
Yea.. uhm.. Im trying to get that .Net Framework 3.5 thingy and it cannot be installed.
Second, were do I find the map extractor?